Visitors

Monday, 31 August 2026

Daily Diary (DD) - Day 243 of 2026

0339hrs:

Day 88 of what is effectively a war diary. A deadlock continues as horns on both sides are firmly locked, with demands on either side having a completely conflicting view of what is required and what is possible. 

For those monitoring AJK closely over the past few years in particular, the writing was always clearly on the wall. The following snapshot of a public speech by the enforcibly disappeared (since 30 June 2026) Shaukat Nawaz Mir (core member of JAAC in Muzaffarabad) read this writing on the wall very well (date & location of video still to be confirmed but likely to be over 6 months old):


Translation & Transcription in English (from Urdu):

(Urdu followed by English translation) 

Ek baat zehn me rakhna....
Bear one point in mind

Jin quwato ke saath....(repeated twice in speech) 
Those forces (powers-that-be)

Kabhi waqt aaya aur agar me zinda raha....
If that time comes and if I survive (continue to live) 

Allah wo waqt na laye....
May Allah (God) not bring that time 

Me aik aik ka naam loonga chowko churaaho me....
I will provide the names of each & every one (individual) in the streets and alleys (in public) 

Me darney waala nahi hoo....
I am not amongst those who harbour fear (I am not scared) 

Sirf Rab se dartha hoo....
I just fear my creator (God - The Almighty) 

Lekin waqt aaney pe baat karoonga....
But I will speak when the time is right

Allah se achey ki umeed rakhey....
Let's hope for the best from Allah (God) 

Jin quwato se hamaari larai lag chuki hay....
Those forces (powers-that-be) with whom our battle has begun

Wo quwatey aap ko araam se nahi larney dengi....
Those forces (powers-that-be) will not allow you to struggle (battle for your rights) with ease

Ye jo siyasi log hay na....
You know these politicians

Ye un ke alakaar hain..putliya hay un ki....
They are their accomplices (props or actors as in a drama)..puppets of theirs

Peechay koi aur kaarigar hay....
Behind the scenes, the craftsman is someone else

Jab aap samajhtey hain, phir usi hisaab se humey larai larni hay....
When you understand this, then we should fight this battle in that manner

Is liye handler koi aur hay....
Thus, the handler is someone else

To humey lambi larai me na le jaaye....
Therefore, do not entice us into a long (drawn out) battle

Jab lambi larai aap ne cheri to lambi larai bhi larengey....
When you do provoke such a long (drawn out) battle then we will fight that long battle

Marna hay hi ek din, marney se koi nahi dartha.
After all, one has to ultimately die one day, none (of us) are scared of death. 

....

It should be noted that Faisal Naseer (Lt General in the Pakistani army) presented himself as the guarantor of the 4th October 2025 Agreement between the State of Pakistan & JAAC with the AJK government as witness & side role yet we now know for certain that the State of Pakistan never seriously intended to implement that agreement which was based on the Original 38 point Charter of Demands of JAAC

It should also be noted that within that 4th October 2025 Agreement was a clause viz. Section 2 Clause 12 (xii) which I shall reproduce here for convenience in understanding for our readers:

"A high powered committee comprising legal and constitutional will deliberate on the issue of members of AJ&K Assembly other than AJK constituencies. The committee shall comprise of two legal experts each from Govt. of Pakistan, AJ&K Government and JAAC. Till the submission of final report of the committee, the provisions/concessions/ allocation of funds / status of ministries under the existing arrangements will be held in abeyance."

This "high powered committee" could not subsequently provide any grounds (from the Pakistani State's angle) of why these constituencies "other than AJK constituencies" (12 refugee seats) were essential to resolve the 'Kashmir Issue'. 

Furthermore, in Section 4 (final section) there is reference to "a Monitoring and Implementation Committee (M&I)" crucially mentioning that this "committee will also be responsible for dispute resolution".

Given the guarantee from the 'powers-that-be' and these 2 committees to resolve any lingering disputes, why did the Pakistani State decide to go to war with the people of AJK as a whole - minus their local facilitators although even they suffered from this collective punishment strategy - on the 5th of June 2026? 

The Pakistani State deserves no less than a Nuremberg type tribunal to answer for its crimes and provide reparations to the people of AJK for many decades to come, given the prior warning that each death of an AJK citizen is worth £10 billion (UK) pounds. 

..

On the original sin front, British colonial policy to create Pakistan in 1947 using the hate & ignorance inciting 2 nation theory for its own strategic convenience, is our first port of potential legal redress. We are mobilising a group of British born & bred legal experts of AJK origin to analyse what possible remedies are available to resolve this almost 8 decade old matter. 

Meanwhile, this writer also wishes to remind the UK public that an open discussion on the possibility of a UK wide lockdown to empathise with our plight is absolutely necessary to ensure any action we take in the UK is consensual and voluntary. Certainly not an attempt to create any undue harm to people who are not personally responsible for what Pakistan is doing in AJK or GB (Gilgit Baltistan) for that matter. 

By all accounts, silence is no longer an option as far as UK MPs or the wider UK public is concerned. 

....










No comments:

Post a Comment

Daily Diary (DD) - Day 243 of 2026

0339hrs: Day 88 of what is effectively a war diary. A deadlock continues as horns on both sides are firmly locked, with demands on either si...